Final Qualifying

February 27th, 2010  |  Published in Breaking News

After a grueling through the night flight from Dubai after winning around €12,000 in the Dubai International, via Frankfurt, arriving

Osku Palermaa

in Barcelona early Saturday morning, Osku Palermaa of Finland rushed to Bowling Pedralbes and spent Saturday bowling three squads.

Not satisfied with the results of the first two, he notched victory in the final squad to win his place in Sunday’s finals by firing a 267 in the final game, taking sixth place overall with 1350.

He will rush home on Monday and then travel to the United States to compete on a PBA Tour event next week.

Good bowling from Frenchman Xavier Lotthe, rolling the tournament’s second perfect game in Squad 12.

All twelve squad winners (yellow) advance to the final rounds, plus top qualifiers(green) and six women not making the cut (mauve), making a field of 48 going through.

Positions 25-48 play round one, 1-24 round two.

VIII CATALONIA OPEN – TROFEU GALASA

ALL QUALIFICATION – 28-02-2010

P Player Club Federation 1 2 3 4 5 6 Pins Hdcp Total
1 Gery Verbruggen Valcke Bowling Belgium 214 194 234 266 251 252 1411 0 1411
2 Mathias Sarmadi Nantes France 231 234 245 275 179 209 1373 0 1373
3 Luz Adriana Leal Gonzalez Escualos Colombia 221 215 203 246 235 198 1318 48 1366
4 Thomas Larsen BK Skive Denmark 203 232 247 216 217 247 1362 0 1362
5 Dominic Barrett Porky’s Pro Shop England 193 256 227 239 254 183 1352 0 1352
6 Osku Palermaa Patteri/Team Pergamon Finland 217 235 192 206 233 267 1350 0 1350
7 Jesper Agerbo Skive Denmark 235 267 223 187 214 224 1350 0 1350
8 Yoan Alix Sweetrade France 181 208 233 246 194 287 1349 0 1349
9 Peter Ljung Team Pergamon Sweden 245 232 196 234 213 226 1346 0 1346
10 Patricia Luoto Kraftwerk Berlin Germany 238 206 234 236 185 194 1293 48 1341
11 Clara J Guerrero No Club Colombia 178 236 257 202 182 235 1290 48 1338
12 Tina Hulsch No Club Germany 290 187 194 248 202 163 1284 48 1332
13 Tore Torgersen Team Pergamon Norway 206 190 234 227 248 226 1331 0 1331
14 Mathias Arup Team Pergamon Sweden 201 213 203 246 220 245 1328 0 1328
15 Lisanne Breeschoten Chandra Bowling The Netherlands 222 235 202 194 194 233 1280 48 1328
16 Anders Lousdal BK Skive Denmark 166 212 226 238 238 246 1326 0 1326
17 Nicole Sanders Emmen The Netherlands 170 146 258 278 201 223 1276 48 1324
18 François Sacco BCO Courbevoie France 244 213 217 203 238 209 1324 0 1324
19 Sonja Uhlich No Club Germany 210 269 182 180 235 192 1268 48 1316
20 Marcial Ovide Marron Diagonal Catalonia 207 256 183 226 216 223 1311 0 1311
21 Karl Wahlgren IS Göta BC Sweden 195 252 240 237 198 188 1310 0 1310
22 Martin Paulsson Kulladal Sweden 200 194 226 218 268 203 1309 0 1309
23 Hélen Johnsson Spader Dam Sweden 202 220 187 222 207 221 1259 48 1307
24 Mik Stampe Trekanten Denmark 232 206 188 179 212 289 1306 0 1306
25 John Wells Brunswick England 178 206 233 237 203 247 1304 0 1304
26 Patrick Backe IS Göta BC Sweden 214 201 234 236 213 202 1300 0 1300
27 Mark Jacobs Chandra Bowling The Netherlands 187 233 237 168 257 213 1295 0 1295
28 Marilyn Planchard Winners Orleans France 212 191 184 235 228 197 1247 48 1295
29 Sophie Meer v/d Chandra/De Halm The Netherlands 179 235 243 194 206 190 1247 48 1295
30 Christian Evensen Drammen Tigers Norway 223 226 229 191 244 181 1294 0 1294
31 Nicki Ainge Pinnacle England 203 216 201 203 221 201 1245 48 1293
32 Ron Bogaard v/d Hoeve/Amsterdam The Netherlands 197 221 224 190 225 235 1292 0 1292
33 Xavier Lotthe Sharks France 194 190 300 180 244 175 1283 0 1283
34 Bianca Wiekeraad Chandra Bowling The Netherlands 217 173 205 197 204 238 1234 48 1282
35 Priscilla Maaswinkel Chandra Bowling The Netherlands 248 234 203 194 191 163 1233 48 1281
36 Paul Moor Rollrite Pro Shop England 183 198 201 225 237 236 1280 0 1280
37 Paco Rodriguez Suances Celta de Vigo Spain 210 246 267 166 182 205 1276 0 1276
38 Isabelle Sacco BCO Courbevoie France 188 182 214 235 199 204 1222 48 1270
39 Birgit Poppler No Club Germany 205 235 222 202 195 162 1221 48 1269
40 Ulf Bolleby Team Pergamon Sweden 256 155 192 213 216 236 1268 0 1268
41 Vincent Cayez Sweetrade France 191 216 255 201 185 215 1263 0 1263
42 Serge Frouvelle BCO Courbevoie France 210 222 224 168 221 209 1254 0 1254
43 Federico Rossi Castelfranco Italy 219 184 206 247 220 178 1254 0 1254
44 Philippe André Eagles Wittesheim France 195 213 195 187 247 213 1250 0 1250
45 Lluis Montfort Rifé Sweetrade BC Catalonia 189 244 183 187 226 214 1243 0 1243
46 Moises Perez Ibañez Diagonal Catalonia 245 192 197 225 202 182 1243 0 1243
47 Tanja Theissen Lucky Striker Regensburg Germany 174 215 237 179 212 175 1192 48 1240
48 Elise Trouniac La Rochelle France 152 235 202 245 176 177 1187 48 1235
49 David Canady Finale Kassel Germany 247 185 199 198 212 192 1233 0 1233
50 Peder Grimsen Team Halmstad Sweden 191 243 184 169 212 232 1231 0 1231
51 Nina Flack Team X-Calibur Sweden 137 180 200 206 233 225 1181 48 1229
52 Arturo Rueda Escualos Colombia 202 205 191 225 180 224 1227 0 1227
53 Raúl Gálvez Galisteo Sweetrade BC Catalonia 229 193 176 248 175 206 1227 0 1227
54 Carmen Haandrikman BRS/Breedveld/Chandra The Netherlands 195 176 180 193 196 236 1176 48 1224
55 Artur Colomer Soler D’Aro Bowling Catalonia 213 185 167 257 203 199 1224 0 1224
56 Camilla Lindqvist Team X-Calibur Sweden 237 167 175 203 201 193 1176 48 1224
57 Alexandre Lepolard CBA Reims France 201 149 204 212 246 210 1222 0 1222
58 Balbir Singh Kaur Vallès BC Catalonia 183 209 201 168 246 214 1221 0 1221
59 Pierre Luc Sanchez Diagonal France 202 214 196 209 197 203 1221 0 1221
60 Laurence Gaillard BCO Courbevoie France 204 166 211 174 213 204 1172 48 1220
61 Alvar Cardona Burguès Barcelona Catalonia 230 234 202 204 181 169 1220 0 1220
62 Henry Sébastien Reims France 205 194 200 196 183 234 1212 0 1212
63 David Kendall No Club England 201 182 225 197 203 203 1211 0 1211
64 Alexandre Vahidi Iran Iran 204 202 188 205 200 211 1210 0 1210
65 Diana Zavjalova GB Latvia 187 173 188 201 204 206 1159 48 1207
66 Patrik Tanaskovic IS Göta BC Sweden 214 212 148 236 199 191 1200 0 1200
67 Ghislaine Tol V/d Chandra Bowling The Netherlands 181 202 191 200 146 226 1146 48 1194
68 Wendy Kok I Amsterdam The Netherlands 190 171 182 214 210 174 1141 48 1189
69 Axel Guimó Miranda Diagonal Catalonia 213 181 213 184 178 215 1184 0 1184
70 Sandra Torrents Pelaez Diagonal Catalonia 178 181 167 215 201 190 1132 48 1180
71 Kevin Jaap Team Premier Wales 187 178 220 180 198 216 1179 0 1179
72 Miguel Angel Guimerà Gavilan Nastic Catalonia 194 198 203 175 184 224 1178 0 1178
73 Matthew Lochhead Team Premier England 182 181 225 201 196 193 1178 0 1178
74 Oriol Ros Badia Mediterrania Catalonia 199 216 180 170 203 207 1175 0 1175
75 Ilja Schneider Elektronix Germany 181 233 171 202 191 194 1172 0 1172
76 Samuel Fowlkes OBC Stuttgart Germany 200 191 197 222 212 146 1168 0 1168
77 Bengt Wehlin IS Göta BC Sweden 188 173 192 235 185 191 1164 0 1164
78 Ruta Tumileviciute Boulingo Akademija Lithuania 187 194 162 204 114 254 1115 48 1163
79 Carlo Greulich Aan Schanheim Germany 196 218 193 189 187 179 1162 0 1162
80 Monica Boldo Pascual Sweetrade BC Catalonia 193 203 196 177 163 181 1113 48 1161
81 Mads Sandbekken Team Storm Norway 190 147 204 210 232 174 1157 0 1157
82 Jose Ignacio Estevezruizde Castañeda Diagonal Catalonia 125 239 190 201 221 180 1156 0 1156
83 Jean Usan TOAC Toulouse France 193 168 226 182 212 175 1156 0 1156
84 Jesus Alberto Dacorte Gomez Celta de Vigo Spain 200 190 168 171 197 228 1154 0 1154
85 Gildas Saint Marc B Adour Bayonne France 225 227 191 118 204 186 1151 0 1151
86 Âlvaro Jose Cardona Rosell Barcelona Catalonia 167 182 200 168 209 217 1143 0 1143
87 Kenneth Bland Varna Norway 145 207 193 188 201 206 1140 0 1140
88 Sten Trygve Solberg Araber Norway 187 211 183 210 163 170 1124 0 1124
89 Daniel Alberti Corominas CE Blalck Bowl Catalonia 149 233 206 204 184 148 1124 0 1124
90 Rosa Mas Puiggros Vallès BC Catalonia 192 138 158 198 150 231 1067 48 1115
91 Joan Creus Martori Al Vici Juventut Catalonia 203 157 160 170 202 218 1110 0 1110
92 Laurent Plantard BCO Courbevoie France 188 182 216 161 184 174 1105 0 1105
93 Lluis Monfort Gómez Al Vici Juventut Catalonia 181 192 160 178 180 207 1098 0 1098
94 Ermes Pacchiosi Barcelona Catalonia 170 189 195 171 207 156 1088 0 1088
95 Carlos Martí Pi-figueras Cat Figueres Catalonia 202 181 149 192 212 149 1085 0 1085
96 Francisco J Suarez Ferrero Galaxy Spain 176 165 191 184 167 196 1079 0 1079
97 Aude Saint Marc B Adour Bayonne France 161 143 149 190 207 178 1028 48 1076
98 Elisa Virlogeux SPUC PESSAC France 160 179 160 194 171 153 1017 48 1065
99 Hector Roca Roig Sweetrade BC Catalonia 193 201 153 175 209 130 1061 0 1061
100 Paqui Nuñez Hernandez CB Barcelona Catalonia 166 157 171 178 169 166 1007 48 1055
101 Oscar Serrano Garcia Alyco Bowling Spain 196 141 220 153 188 156 1054 0 1054
102 Martin Donato Club Palermo Argentina 148 175 163 187 174 203 1050 0 1050
103 Pere Sadurní Escofet Club Bowling Penedés Catalonia 171 185 178 180 177 145 1036 0 1036
104 Joan Pique Reig Sweetrade Catalonia 170 161 184 178 156 182 1031 0 1031
105 Keenan Glover D’Aro BC Catalonia 201 157 188 143 160 175 1024 0 1024
106 Lluis Pujol Salamaña Mediterrania Catalonia 189 157 203 180 165 127 1021 0 1021
107 David Nieto Montañez CE Black Bowl Catalonia 165 151 134 209 202 134 995 0 995
108 Carlos Huerta Chacon CE Black Bowl Catalonia 181 174 157 172 149 150 983 0 983
109 Guy Virlogeux T.O.A.C. France 159 162 160 139 194 163 977 0 977
110 Jose Huerta Chacon CE Black Bowl Catalonia 152 180 141 132 160 162 927 0 927
111 Gerard Moreno Castan Nastic Catalonia 166 118 149 160 149 168 910 0 910
112 Giorgio Gasti A.S.Spider Bowls Italy 129 172 136 174 124 158 893 0 893
113 Gloria Sala Mestres Barcelona Catalonia 141 120 138 160 172 113 844 48 892

Comments are closed.


MediaButton letsgobowling